• Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube

© 2019 Whispering Beard Folk Festival 

Past Lineups

2009

Hackensaw Boys

Mr. Peter Rowan

The Tillers

Buffalo Killers

Mt. Pleasant String Band

Jake Speed and The Freddies

Frontier Folk Nebraska

Billy Catfish

Magnolia Mountain

Daniel Ryan

Downtown County Band

Whiskey Bent Valley Boys

Katie Laur

Rumpke Mountain Boys

Wonky Tonk

Moonshine Drive

The Rattlesnakin Daddies

Chicago Farmer

Comet Bluegrass Allstars

Anchor In The Valley

Perfect Norm

The Hiders

Lauren Houston

Rubber Knife Gang

Captain Mike

Ricky Nye

Rocky Cash

Erin Flannigan

Lagniappe

Easy Tom Eby

2010

Guy Clark
Trampled By Turtles
Those Darlins
The Tillers
Paleface
Chicago Farmer
Two Man Gentleman Band
Pine Hill Haints
Red Clay River
John Haywood
Whiskey Bent Valley Boys
The Dust Busters
The Boys N the Barrel
Mt. Pleasant String Band
Hiram Rapid Stumblers
Magnolia Mountain
Wonky Tonk
Duke Jr. & The Smokey Boots
Lauren Houston
Downtown County Band
Billy Catfish
Rocky Cash
Frontier Folk Nebraska
Hazel Weatherfield
Eric Tepe and the Reeds
The Brothers and Sisters

2011

Todd Snider

Hayes Carll

Paleface

Chicago Farmer

Hurray For The Riff Raff

The Two Man Gentleman Band

The Tillers

The Fox Hunt

The Tumbleweeds

The Bloodroots Barter

Al Scorch

Spirit Family Reunion

Magnolia Mountain

Hickory Robot

Wonky Tonk

Frontier Folk Nebraska

The Rattlesnakin Daddies

Davy J. Sparrow

Woody Pines

The Twilite Broadcasters

Morgan O'Kane

Rocky Cash

Whiskey Bent Valley Boys

The Vallures

Red Cedars

Jackie Speed and The Freddies

Billy Catfish

Cincinnati Dancing Pigs

Josh Eagle and The Harvest City

Captain Mike

Easy Tom Eby

Michael McIntire and The Marmalade Brigade

Eleven O'Clock Lenny

Rabbit Hash String Band

Bobbie Stevens

Easter Rising

Mt. Pleasant String Band

Comet Bluegrass Allstars

2012

Justin Townes Earle

Ramblin Jack Elliot

Langhorne Slim

Caitlin Rose

Pokey Lafarge and The South City 3

The Tillers

Charlie Parr

The Henhouse Prowlers

Whiskey Bent Valley Boys

Chicago Farmer

Bloodroots Barter

Shiny and The Spoon

Mt. Pleasant String Band

Jeremy Pinnell and The 55's

Josh Eagle and The Harvest City

The Kentucky Struts

The Blue Rock Boys

Easy Tom Eby

Frontier Folk Nebraska

Magnolia Mountain

Ma Crow

Uncle Mike Carr w/ Sean Geil

The Rattlesnakin Daddies

Billy Catfish

Al Scorch

My Brother The Bear

The Jive Creek Ramblers

Sassy Molasses

Terminal Union

Rabbit Hash String Band

Red Cedars

Ben Knight 

2013

Jason Isbell

Dead Man Winter

Joe Pug

Spirit Family Reunion

Blind Boy Paxton

David Mayfield Parade

Frank Fairfield

Charlie Parr

Woody Pines

The Tillers

Morgan O'Kane

Chicago Farmer

Andrew Combs

Joe Fletcher and The Wrong Reasons

Whiskey Bent Valley Boys

Honey and Houston

Jeremy Pinnell and The 55's

Al Scorch and His Country Ensemble

Ben Knight and The Well Diggers

My Brother The Bear

Mt Pleasant Sting Band

Terminal Union

The Harmed Brothers

Kentucky Timbre

Arlo McKinley and The Lonesome Sound

Charlie and The Foxtrots

The Lewis Brothers

Shivering Timbers

Frontier Folk Nebraska

Billy Catfish

Red Cedars

Rabbit Hash String Band

The Rattlesnakin Daddies

Easy Tom Eby

Magnolia Mountain

The Flavor Junkies

Lawson Family Reunion

2014

Fairfield Four

Michael Cleveland and Flamekeeper

Possessed By Paul James

Willy Tea Taylor

The Tillers

J. D. Wilkes and The Dirt Daubers

Chicago Farmer

Druken Catfish Ramblers

The Whiskey Gentry

10 String Symphony

Vinegar Creek Constituency

Ryan Spearman

Downhill Struglers

The Harmed Brothers

Hocking River String Band

Guy Marshall Band

Whipstitch Sallies

Charlie and The Foxtrots

Ben Knight and The Welldiggers

Arlo McKinley and The Lonesome Sound

Jeremy Pinnell and The 55's

Lonesome Jared and The Heart Attacks

Fabulous Byurd Brains

My Brother The Bear

Honey and Houston

Angela Perley and The Howlin Moons

Frontier Folk Nebraska

Mt. Pleasant String Band

Red Cedars

Buffalo Wabs and The Price Hill Hustle

Joe's Truck Stop

Red Beard's Revenge

Dead Man String Band

The Great Wide Open

Jake Book

Mamadrones

Easy Tom Eby

2015

The Bottle Rockets

The Hackensaw Boys

Willie Watson

Possessed By Paul James

Mandolin Orange

Daniel Romano

Willie Tea Taylor

Chicago Farmer

The Tillers

Blair Crimmins and The Hookers

Whiskey Bent Valley Boys

Urban Pioneers

Joseph Huber

The Harmed Brothers

Woody Pines

Arlo McKinley and The Lonesome Sound

Tyler Childers

Frontier Folk Nebraska

My Brother the Bear

Honey and Houston

Buffalo Wabs and The Price Hill Hustle

Hu-Town Holler

Joe's Truck Stop

Erika Hughes and The Well Mannered

Willow Tree Carolers

Blues in the Schools

Easy Tom Eby

Tom Vandenavond

Mt. Pleasant String Band

Mamadrones

Rabbit Hash String Band

The Repeating Arms

Part-Time Gentleman

Andrew Hibbard 

2016

Robbie Fulks

Adam Carroll

The Howlin Brothers

Willy Tea Taylor

The Tillers

Joseph Huber

Brett Ratliff

9th Street Stompers

Tim Easton

The Harmed Brothers

Chicago Farmer

Whiskey Bent Valley Boys

Jeremy Pinnell

Arlo McKinley

Dawg Yawp

My Brother the Bear

Soda Gardocki

Tyler Childers

Rubber Knife Gang

Hot Magnolias

Ona

Krystal Peterson

Andru Bemis

David Faul Band

Frontier Folk Nebraska

Easy Tom Eby

Mt. Pleasant String Band

Buffalo Wabs and The Price Hill Hustle

Maria Carrelli

Joe's Truck Stop

Local Honeys

Warrick and Lowell

Rabbit Hash String Band

Hu Town Holler

2017

Fairfield Four

The Tiller

Possessed By Paul James

Tyler Childers

Twain

Charlie Parr

Joseph Huber

Willy Tea Taylor

Chicago Farmer

Al Scorch

The Harmed Brothers

Urban Pioneers

Darrin Bradbury

Zach Schmidt

Jeffery Martin

Whiskey Bent Valley Boys

Buffalo Wabs and The Price Hill Hutsle

Frontier Folk Nebraska

Krystal Peterson and The Queen City Band

Honey and Houston

Qiet

Adam Carroll

Tim Easton

My Brother The Bear

Jordan Smart

Hoot and Holler

Mari Carrelli

Soda Gardocki

Ben Knight and The Welldiggers

Tom Vandenavond

Rabbit Hash String Band

Easy Tom Eby

Mt. Pleasant String Band 

2018

Great Lake Swimmers

Banditos

Mapache

The Hooten Hallers

Lost Dog Street Band

The Tillers

JP Harris & The Tough Choices

Danny Schmidt

In/Planes

Arlo McKinley & The Lonesome Sound

Willy Tea Taylor

The Harmed Brothers

Justin Wells

Chicago Farmer

Young Heirlooms

The Smokin' Lefties

Frontier Folk Nebraska

Whiskey Bent Valley Boys

Bone Jugs

Dana Sipos

Slippery Creek

The Newbees

Krystal Peterson & The QCB

Buffalo Wabs & The Price Hill Hustle

Adam Lee

Toe Knee Tea

Short & Co

Chelsea Ford & The Trouble

Joe's Truck Stop

Mount Pleasant String Band

Easy Tom

Calumet

Old Souls String Band

Rabbit Hash String Band and Pat Hu